About Us
About Us
Accounting Service
China Visa
Company Lawyer
Lawyer Service
Partnership Company
Trademark
Business invitation letter
WFOE & Z visa English
Z visa
HongKong visa
ShenZhen visa
Contact Us
 
Hong Kong Visa

Basic criteria for all foreign visitors to Hong Kong
The following are the official minimum requirements for foreign visitors to HK

  1. Have a minimum validity on your passport of 1 month beyond the intended stay (or the duration of the visa may be restricted so that there will be one month after the visa expiry)
  2. Properly complete the immigration card on arrival
  3. Have a visa if your nationality is required to have one
  4. Have onward or return travel arrangements – a visa to enter the Chinese mainland is usually acceptable
  5. Have sufficient funds for your stay without working (based on Immigration's definition, not yours)
  6. Not have a serious criminal record or be likely to be involved in crime, nor be considered a security risk

The Hong Kong Visa common types:

Entry number

Every time stay period

Period of validity

1 time

3 months

7 days

2 times

3 months

7 days

2 times

3 months

14 days

Many times

6 months

7 days

Many times

1 year

7 days

 
   
  Online message
please feel free to contact with us if you have any questions,thank you.
Name: *
Address:
Phone: *
E-mail: *
Details: *
 
 
  Online orders
Scan it,
get USD100 Coupon

About Us | Business Invitation Letter | CHINA VISA | Partnership Company | Trademark| Lawyer Service
Copyright © ChinaBPC Best Partner Service Centre Right Reserved Tel:400-998-1638 E-mail:info@chinabpc.com
网站备案/许可证号: 粤ICP备12054104号 公安机关备案号 44010602004857号 公司顾问律师:程凌律师