About Us
About Us
China Visa
Business invitation letter
WFOE & Z visa English
Z visa
HongKong visa
ShenZhen visa
Contact Us
 
China Visa
- A passport is an official government document that certifies one's identity and citizenship and permits a citizen to travel abroad and to re-enter his home country.
- A China visa is a permit issued by the China visa authorities to an alien for entry into, exit from or transit through China territory.
- The legal basis for China visas are the “Law of the People’sRepublic of China on Control of the Entry and Exit of Aliens” and “theRules for Implementation” thereof, the Passport “Law of the People’sRepublic of China”, various visa agreements and conventions entered into between the Chinese government and foreign countries, and other relevant provisions.
- The overseas China visa authorities are Chinese Embassies, Consulates, and other Offices authorized by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of China. The domestic authorities are Ministry of Foreign Affairs and authorized local offices of foreign affairs and the Ministry of Public Security and authorized local bureaus of public security.

- The Chinese visa authorities may issue a visa to an alien according to his/her status, purpose of visit to China and passport type.

Most common types of China visa:
( I ) Tourist Visa (L Visa): issued to an alien who comes to China for sightseeing, family visiting or other private purposes.

(II ) Business Visa (F Visa): issued to an alien who is invited to China for visit, research, lecture, business, sci-tech and cultural exchanges, and short-term studies or internship.
(III) Student Visa (X Visa): issued to an alien who comes to China for study, advanced studies or internship for a period of more than six months. The applicant shall provide a certificate issued by the receiving school or a competent authority, i.e. the “Visa Application for Study in China”, “a Letter of Admission”,and “a Physical Examination Record for Foreigner”.

(IV) Employment/Work Visa (Z Visa): issued to an alien who comes to China for a post or employment, and to his/her accompany family members; and to an alien who comes to China to give a commercial performance.

(The following will come into effect as of September 1, 2013)
What is the main purpose of your visit to China and which is the most appropriate visa category for your application?

Visa Categories

Description of Visa

C

Issued to foreign crew members of means of international transportation, including aircraft, trains and ships, or motor vehicle drivers engaged in cross-bordertransport activities, or to the accompanying family members of the crew members of the above-mentioned ships.

D

Issued to those who intend to reside in China permanently.

F

Issued to those who intend to go to China for exchanges, visits, study toursand other activities.

G

Issued to those who intend to transit through China.

J1

Issued to resident foreign journalists of foreign news organizations stationed in China. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days.

J2

Issued to foreign journalists who intend to go to China for short-term news coverage. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.

L

Issued to those who intend to go to China as a tourist.

M

Issued to those who intend to go to China for commercial and trade activities.

Q1

Issued to those who are family members of Chinese citizens or of foreigners with Chinese permanent residence and intend to go to China for family reunion, or to those who intend to go to China for the purpose of foster care. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days.
"Family members" refers to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, spouses of sons or daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.

Q2

Issued to those who intend to visit their relatives who are Chinese citizens residing in China or foreigners with permanent residence in China. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.

R

Issued to those who are high-level talents or whose skills are urgently needed in China.

S1

Issued to those who intend to go to China to visit the foreigners working or studying in China to whom they are spouses, parents, sons or daughters under the age of 18 or parents-in-law, or to those who intend to go to China for other private affairs. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days.

S2

Issued to those who intend to visit their family members who are foreigners working or studying in China, or to those who intend to go to China for other private matters. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.
"family members" refers to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, spouses of sons or daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.

X1

Issued to those who intend to study in China for a period of more than 180 days.

X2

Issued to those who intend to study in China for a period of no more than 180 days.

Z

Issued to those who intend to work in China.


Note: the validity period and duration of each stay vary with the types of Chinese visas. A foreigner holding a Chinese visa shall leave the Chinese territory or go through procedures for visa renewal before the expiry of the visa.
 
   
  Online message
please feel free to contact with us if you have any questions,thank you.
Name: *
Address:
Phone: *
E-mail: *
Details: *
 
 
  Online orders
Scan it,
get USD100 Coupon

About Us | Business Invitation Letter | CHINA VISA | Partnership Company | Trademark| Lawyer Service
Copyright © ChinaBPC Best Partner Service Centre Right Reserved Tel:400-998-1638 E-mail:info@chinabpc.com
网站备案/许可证号: 粤ICP备12054104号 公安机关备案号 44010602004857号 公司顾问律师:程凌律师